HOAX Blackberry apalagi nih?

Kurang lebih pukul 00:03 tadi pagi, saya menerima broadcast BBM (Blackberry Messenger) sbb :
—-
Hello, greetings from RIM (Research In Motion) proprietors of BlackBerry. This message is to inform all of our users, that our servers have recently been really full, so we are asking for your help to fix this problem. We need our active users to re-send this message to everyone on your contact list inorder to confirm our active users that use BlackBerry Messenger, if you do not send this message to all your BlackBerry Messenger contacts then your account will remain inactive with the consequence of losing all your contacts.

We apologize for the inconvenience but this is the only way possible to resolve this problem. Sincerely Research in Motion. For more information visit:
http://www.blackberry.com/inactiveuse
—-

Saya TEGASKAN! Itu adalah HOAX alias isu belaka yang gak jelas juntrungannya. Jadi gak perlu broadcast yang gak perlu kan?

Pengguna BB saya harapkan jangan panik. Karena link tsb. aja gak bisa diakses. Ya jelas dan clear itu adalah HOAX.

Intinya pagi ini, awal jum’at ini dunia per-BeBe-an dihebohkan oleh Hoax gak jelas. Heran ya, orang Indonesia kok hobi banget bikin isu gak jelas? Untungnya buat mereka apa sih?

Yah beginilah kalo smartphone dipake sama orang yang gak smart..

5 Comments

  1. Btw, setelah akses link itu kenapa bb saya jadi ngga bisa diakses ya (setelah restart) ?
    apakah benar-benar inactive? atau virus?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s